KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

spike adapter

Spanish translation: adaptador conector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spike adapter
Spanish translation:adaptador conector
Entered by: tere aguilar

02:53 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmacy
English term or phrase: spike adapter
spike adapter for IV tubing
tere aguilar
adaptador conector
Explanation:
sa
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adaptador conector
Sandra Antunez
4adaptador de clavija
ELENA GUTIERREZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptador conector


Explanation:
sa


    Reference: http://mindprod.com/ggloss/iv.html
    Reference: http://www.cdrapid.com/logaritme_copiaseguretat/mat04cast.ht...
Sandra Antunez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> gracias vrn!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptador de clavija


Explanation:
Es un adaptador macho es decir tiene una o varias clavijas que se insertan en el adaptador hembra.

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish