KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cartooning

Spanish translation: envasar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cartooning
Spanish translation:envasar
Entered by: tere aguilar

03:38 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / packing
English term or phrase: cartooning
cartooning blister strips together
tere aguilar
envasar
Explanation:
me parece que es un error por cartoning que es envasar en caja de cartón
saludos, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3envasar
P Forgas
5encartonar
Jo Mayr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
envasar


Explanation:
me parece que es un error por cartoning que es envasar en caja de cartón
saludos, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugo Silva
4 hrs

agree  VRN
10 hrs

agree  cisternas
10 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encartonar


Explanation:
cartoning I guess

... 5121.80. Máquinas y aparatos para sellar en caliente. 5121.81. Máquinas de
encartonar, máquinas de encartonar en grupo. 5121.83. Máquinas ...
www.sachon-exportadressbuch.de/cl/ M%E1quinas%20de%20embalar%20piezas%20individuales,%20piezas%20s%F3lidas...

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman