KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

oxidant tissue injury

Spanish translation: lesiones tisulares oxidativas


11:34 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: oxidant tissue injury
Se refiere al uso de un tratamiento que "can provide protection against oxidant tissue injury".

Gracias por su valiosa colaboración.
Juan Andrs
Spanish translation:lesiones tisulares oxidativas
Explanation:
lesiones tisulares producidas por la oxidación.
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Perfecto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7lesiones tisulares oxidativas
Andrés Martínez
4lesión oxidante del tejido
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lesiones tisulares oxidativas


Explanation:
lesiones tisulares producidas por la oxidación.

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
Perfecto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Odo
3 mins
  -> Gracias lily_trad

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
12 mins
  -> Gracias smarttrans

agree  Feng Shui: Totalmente: http://www.google.es/search?q=cache:cU_DvJQTzIEJ:www.fac.org...
15 mins
  -> Gracias traduccionesbyr

agree  VRN
25 mins
  -> Gracias VRN

agree  NuriaL
30 mins
  -> Gracias NuriaL

agree  Marocas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marocas :-)

agree  cisternas
3 hrs
  -> Gracias cisternas

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lesión oxidante del tejido


Explanation:
Ejemplo: Contiene gran cantidad de ácidos grasos poliinsaturados, a los que se atribuye daño celular relacionado con la lesión oxidante por ...

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8