ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

negative feedback control

Spanish translation: control de retroalimentación negativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:negative feedback control
Spanish translation:control de retroalimentación negativa
Entered by: Gerardo Garcia Ramis

17:45 Jan 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: negative feedback control
Se refiere a medicamentos que pueden tener consecuencias nocivas
Juan Andrs
control de retroalimentación negativa
Explanation:
También "insumo" en vez de "retroalimentación".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-01-05 17:50:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coteja:
www.eutimia.com/cursos/ psiconeuroinmunoendocrinologia.htm
med.unne.edu.ar/catedras/ bioquimica/expresion/Expresion.htm
www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/page_54.html
Selected response from:

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3control de retroalimentación negativa
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
5control de reacciones negativas / nocivas
Harmony
3 +1control de reacciones adversas
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control de reacciones negativas / nocivas


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
control de retroalimentación negativa


Explanation:
También "insumo" en vez de "retroalimentación".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-01-05 17:50:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coteja:
www.eutimia.com/cursos/ psiconeuroinmunoendocrinologia.htm
med.unne.edu.ar/catedras/ bioquimica/expresion/Expresion.htm
www.biopsicologia.net/fichas/page_54.html

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: retroalimentación / realimentación :) .... :)
38 mins
  -> gracias MPGS.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias avrvm.

agree  Romina Riestra
7 hrs
  -> gracias Romina.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control de reacciones adversas


Explanation:
Creo que está podria ser una opción.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom: O monitoreo.
16 hrs
  -> gracias, rdom