KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

synergistically

Spanish translation: sinérgicamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:synergistically
Spanish translation:sinérgicamente
Entered by: Rosa Elena Lozano Arton

18:15 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: synergistically
This unique formulation of natural herbs is synergistically blended to help...
Podrá ser que sea mezclado sinergéticamente.
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
sinérgicamente
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 18:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=sinrgicamen...
:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8sinérgicamenteMPGS
5 +1sinergéticamente
krasiva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinergéticamente


Explanation:
Al menos, la palabra existe...

Ejemplos:

La formula de *** esta probada médicamente y científicamente de funcionar sinergeticamente para obtener la quema de la mayor cantidad de grasa.

Mezclas herbales patentadas, que funcionan sinergéticamente con componentes ...

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless: Me parece mas adecuada. Suerte
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sinérgicamente


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 18:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=sinrgicamen...
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Así es :-)
4 mins
  -> Gracias Elena :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 mins
  -> Gracias Smash2707 :)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
7 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia :)

agree  Harmony
17 mins
  -> Thnx Harmony :)

agree  Marocas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marocas :)

agree  Ricardo Eid
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ricardo :)

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica Belén :)

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thnx avrvm_kvw :)