KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

serumbank

Spanish translation: banco de suero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serumbank
Spanish translation:banco de suero
Entered by: Ariadna Castillo González

11:57 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: serumbank
Es en el contexto del tratamiento de una muestra de sangre en un laboratorio.
Hay 3 tubos con etiquetas marcadas respectivamente: bioquímica, Vitamina d y serumbank.
giselle sa
banco de suero
Explanation:
banco de suero
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5banco de suero
Ariadna Castillo González
5banco de suero
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
banco de suero


Explanation:
banco de suero

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans
1 min

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
6 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
7 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
11 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
11 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banco de suero


Explanation:
HIT

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657