KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

the present admission

Spanish translation: ingreso actual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:present admission
Spanish translation:ingreso actual
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

18:32 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: the present admission
He had been hospitalized for complaints similar to those on the present admission.
patty
ingreso actual
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 18:34:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El ha sido hospitalizado por molestias similares a las que presenta en este ingreso...I think
Good luck!
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 18:41:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \'presenta en el ingreso actual\'
Cheers,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ingreso actualJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
5 +2esta internación
Eugenia Corbo
5 +1presente internacionAndrea Kaplan
5 -1actual formulario de ingreso
Andrea Sacchi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ingreso actual


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 18:34:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El ha sido hospitalizado por molestias similares a las que presenta en este ingreso...I think
Good luck!
JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 18:41:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \'presenta en el ingreso actual\'
Cheers,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr
  -> Thank you...let's see

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Alis?
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alisú

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presente internacion


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 18:39:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Habia sido hospitalizado por sintomas similares a los de la presente internacion

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esta internación


Explanation:
.

Eugenia Corbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
14 mins

agree  Claudia Consigli: Si el registro es más informal, creo que va mejor
37 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
actual formulario de ingreso


Explanation:
Había sido internado por dolencias similares a las indicadas en el actual formulario de ingreso.

Hope this helps!

Andrea Sacchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrea Kaplan: demasiado complicado para decir algo simple. se refiere a la internacion,no al formulario
5 mins