KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

no stenosis of any degree was present

Spanish translation: No se detectó la presencia de estenosis de ningún tipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no stenosis of any degree was present
Spanish translation:No se detectó la presencia de estenosis de ningún tipo
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

19:28 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: no stenosis of any degree was present
Cardiotomy revealed primarily mitral regurgitation; no stenosis of any degree was present.
patty
No se detectó la presencia de estenosis de ningún tipo
Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 19:34:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No se detectó ningún grado de estenosis
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No se encontro estenosis de ningun gradoAndrea Kaplan
4 +2No se detectó la presencia de estenosis de ningún tipo
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5no se encontró ningun grado de estrechez o estenosisJairo Contreras-López
4no se apreció ningún signo de estenosis
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No se encontro estenosis de ningun grado


Explanation:
La cardiotomia revelo insuficiencia mitral primaria; no se encontro estenosis de ningun grado

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No se detectó la presencia de estenosis de ningún tipo


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-04 19:34:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No se detectó ningún grado de estenosis

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
42 mins

agree  Alis?
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no se apreció ningún signo de estenosis


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no se encontró ningun grado de estrechez o estenosis


Explanation:
self expalnatory

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276