KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Shunting

Spanish translation: desviación, derivación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shunting
Spanish translation:desviación, derivación
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

23:37 Mar 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Shunting
Differential Shunting of EPSPs
by action pottentials
xxxCharline
desviación, derivación
Explanation:
exp. pers.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3desviación, derivación
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 -1Goteadero
Bernardo Ortiz
3ManiobrasItita


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desviación, derivación


Explanation:
exp. pers.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans
8 mins

agree  Claudia Berison
8 mins

agree  Baruch Avidar
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maniobras


Explanation:
According to Diccionario VOX Online. Literal translation

Good Luck.

Itita
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Goteadero


Explanation:
en medicina dice mi babylon

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrea Kaplan: escribirias eso en un texto medico?
1 hr
  -> voy a pensarlo y averiguar bien. Gracias