KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

injury

Spanish translation: lesiones


17:08 Mar 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: injury
this refers to "compensation for injury"
Katya
Spanish translation:lesiones
Explanation:


Saludos!

David

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 17:11:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

injury compensation: indemniación por lesión
(Glosario internacional para el traductor, Marina Orellana)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 17:12:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it\'s \"Indemnización por lesión\"

(In medical context)
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Mil Gracias David.
Saludos,
Katya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indemnización por daños y perjuicios
Egmont
4 +1lesiones
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lesiones


Explanation:


Saludos!

David

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 17:11:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

injury compensation: indemniación por lesión
(Glosario internacional para el traductor, Marina Orellana)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 17:12:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it\'s \"Indemnización por lesión\"

(In medical context)

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Mil Gracias David.
Saludos,
Katya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Paciello
9 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indemnización por daños y perjuicios


Explanation:
vid ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu apoyo, Patricia.

agree  xxxOso
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu apoyo, Oso.