KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

A Prospective Study

Spanish translation: Estudio prospectivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A Prospective Study
Spanish translation:Estudio prospectivo
Entered by: Mireia Oliva Solé

12:48 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: A Prospective Study
It's part of the following title: To Determine Notable Differences in Proton Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy Findings Between a Vertically and a Sexually Infected Group of Teenage HIV Patients:
A Prospective Study
Katya
Estudio prospectivo
Explanation:
Te incluyo una referencia en la que encontrarás la traducción y objetivo de cada uno de los diferentes estudios clínicos.

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Estudio prospectivo
Mireia Oliva Solé
4una hipótesis de estudio
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estudio prospectivo


Explanation:
Te incluyo una referencia en la que encontrarás la traducción y objetivo de cada uno de los diferentes estudios clínicos.

Saludos:)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.fisterra.com/material/investiga/6tipos_estudios.h...
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alis?
0 min

agree  Anguiano Pérez
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una hipótesis de estudio


Explanation:
Se utiliza con mucha frecuencia cuando se refiere a un estudio que tiene que ser ratificado por posteriores trabajos o investigaciones.
Tienes muchas referencias en Google.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922