KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

protocol evaluable set

Spanish translation: grupo de análisis por protocolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protocol evaluable set
Spanish translation: grupo de análisis por protocolo
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

03:47 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / biostatistics
English term or phrase: protocol evaluable set
318 subjects were evaluated for afficacy in the Per Protocol (Evaluable) Set and in the Full Analysis (ITT) Set
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Grupo de análisis por protocolo
Explanation:
Biometría
...Grupo completo de análisis (Full Analysis Set). (Población intención de tratar, ITT). ? Grupo de análisis por protocolo (Per Protocol
Set). (Población Por Protocolo, PP). ? Seguridad. ...
einstein.uab.es/_c_serv_estadistica/Seminaris/Uab-01.ppt

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grupo de análisis por protocolo
P Forgas
4juego / conjunto evaluable según protocolo
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juego / conjunto evaluable según protocolo


Explanation:
(o valor de referencia)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupo de análisis por protocolo


Explanation:
Biometría
...Grupo completo de análisis (Full Analysis Set). (Población intención de tratar, ITT). ? Grupo de análisis por protocolo (Per Protocol
Set). (Población Por Protocolo, PP). ? Seguridad. ...
einstein.uab.es/_c_serv_estadistica/Seminaris/Uab-01.ppt



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
Thanks