KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

digitized radiographs

Spanish translation: radiografías digitalizadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digitized radiographs
Spanish translation:radiografías digitalizadas
Entered by: Terry Burgess

12:11 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: digitized radiographs
Two-dimensional wear analysis was performed with use of digitized radiographs
Ona Jurksaitis
radiografías digitalizadas
Explanation:
Según el Oxford Superlex.
Suerte!!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6radiografías digitalizadas
Terry Burgess
4 +2radiografías digitalizadas
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
radiografías digitalizadas


Explanation:
Según el Oxford Superlex.
Suerte!!
terry


    Arriba
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lígia:-)))

agree  ideante
5 mins
  -> Gracias mil Ideante:-)))

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias "YR":-)))

agree  Andrew Donaldson
23 mins
  -> Thank you Andrew:-)))

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
27 mins
  -> Gracias mil de nuevo "MJ":-)))

agree  Barbara Thomas
31 mins
  -> Thx a lot Barbara:-)))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radiografías digitalizadas


Explanation:
No requiere más explicación.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
21 mins

agree  Antonio Costa
34 mins