KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Clinical pathways

Spanish translation: protocolos de actuación clínica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clinical pathways
Spanish translation:protocolos de actuación clínica
Entered by: P Forgas

04:12 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Clinical pathways
"development and implementation of computerized interdisciplinary clinical pathways"
Ana Perusquia
protocolos de actuación clínica
Explanation:
... disease management ), los protocolos de actuación clí- nica ( clinical pathways
) y la gestión individual del paciente ( individual patient care ). En ...
www.sespas.es/informe1998/capitulo14.pdf

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda :)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rutas clínicas / vías clínicasJH Trads
4protocolos de actuación clínica
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rutas clínicas / vías clínicas


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 04:17:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pasarelas clínicas

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocolos de actuación clínica


Explanation:
... disease management ), los protocolos de actuación clí- nica ( clinical pathways
) y la gestión individual del paciente ( individual patient care ). En ...
www.sespas.es/informe1998/capitulo14.pdf



P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda :)!