KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

UIT

Spanish translation: ITU - Infección del Tracto Urinario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UIT
Spanish translation:ITU - Infección del Tracto Urinario
Entered by: Yolanda González

17:32 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: UIT
Alguien conoce esta abreviatura?
Se trata de un efecto secundario en el tratamiento epileptico para ninios

Muchas gracias
Conrado Portugal
Germany
ITU - Infección del Tracto Urinario
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Yolanda González
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ITU - Infección del Tracto UrinarioYolanda González
5 -1ITU - Infección del Tracto UrinarioYolanda González
3Unidentified Idiopathic Treatmentnephrodoc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unidentified Idiopathic Treatment


Explanation:
Is this a Spanish or English abbreviation?

nephrodoc
PRO pts in pair: 41

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ITU - Infección del Tracto Urinario


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://www.pharma-lexicon.com
Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ITU - Infección del Tracto Urinario


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://www.pharma-lexicon.com
Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Javier Wasserzug: vías urinarias
4375 days