KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Radionuclide Scan

Spanish translation: tomografia nuclear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radionuclide scan
Spanish translation:tomografia nuclear
Entered by: yolanda Speece

00:44 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Radionuclide Scan
it is used in Radiology.
yolanda Speece
tomografía radionuclear
Explanation:
Hola southpaw,
Puedes ver el enlace incluido para verificar el término.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tomografía radionuclearxxxOso
4imagen por radionucleo
xklbr
4exploración radionúclida
Parrot


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploración radionúclida


Explanation:
o radionucleida.
Cf., Dicc. Politécnico, Beigbeder

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 330

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomografía radionuclear


Explanation:
Hola southpaw,
Puedes ver el enlace incluido para verificar el término.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.miexamen.com/Diagnostico%20y%20marcadores%20espec...
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagen por radionucleo


Explanation:
Aqui lo traducen como
Imagen por radionucleo.
Saludos.


    Reference: http://www.elnuevodiario.com.ni/archivo/2001/marzo/23-marzo-...
xklbr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8