KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

when you get medical services

Spanish translation: cuando reciba servicios médicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when you get medical services
Spanish translation:cuando reciba servicios médicos

02:10 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: when you get medical services
When you get medical services make sure you look at your book of doctors before
rosa maria
cuando reciba servicios médicos...
Explanation:
...asegúrese de ver su directorio de doctores... etc.

Hola Rosa María,
Espero que le sea útil.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cuando reciba servicios médicos...xxxOso
5Cuando recibe servicios médicos, no se le olvide consultar su directorio de medicos antes.....yolanda Speece
5Cuando reciba atención médicaLEALZ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuando reciba servicios médicos...


Explanation:
...asegúrese de ver su directorio de doctores... etc.

Hola Rosa María,
Espero que le sea útil.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan: su lista de doctores agendados.
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Maripa ¶:^))

agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
8 mins
  -> Gracias mil Fernando ¶:^))

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuando reciba atención médica


Explanation:
just an option - common in Colombia

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuando recibe servicios médicos, no se le olvide consultar su directorio de medicos antes.....


Explanation:
Espero que le ayude de algo

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555