KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

date of service

Spanish translation: fecha de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date of service
Spanish translation:fecha de servicio

03:42 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: date of service
for a medical form.

Date of service
Date of claim
david
fecha de servicio
Explanation:
Sin complicaciones, no hay duda.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you to both of you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fecha de servicio
Henry Hinds
4fecha de prestación del servicio
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecha de prestación del servicio


Explanation:
I'd need more context to be sure, though.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha de servicio


Explanation:
Sin complicaciones, no hay duda.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you to both of you for your help!