KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

may not be held responsible for this bill

Spanish translation: no podrá hacerse responsable (al consumidor) del pago de esta factura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the consumer may not be held responsible for this bill
Spanish translation:no podrá hacerse responsable (al consumidor) del pago de esta factura
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

03:50 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: may not be held responsible for this bill
As the program requirement has not been met, the consumer may not be held responsible for this bill.
david
no podrá hacerse responsable (al consumidor)
Explanation:
Dado que no se ha cumplido con los requisitos del programa, no podrá hacerse responsable al consumidor del pago de esta factura.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...no se debe considerar responsable de esta factura al consumidor.olv10siq
4no podrá hacerse responsable (al consumidor)
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no podrá hacerse responsable (al consumidor)


Explanation:
Dado que no se ha cumplido con los requisitos del programa, no podrá hacerse responsable al consumidor del pago de esta factura.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...no se debe considerar responsable de esta factura al consumidor.


Explanation:
Si los requisitos del programa no se han cumplido, no se debe considerar responsable de esta factura al consumidor.
Espero que te sirva.
Saludos.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987