KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

ALIQUOTING

Spanish translation: Alícuotas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aliquots
Spanish translation:Alícuotas
Entered by: Terry Burgess

21:27 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Laboratory equipment
English term or phrase: ALIQUOTING
SEQUENTIAL TRANSFER ALIQUOTING ROBOT
Judy Rojas
Chile
dispositivo [robot] de transferencia secuencial por [en] partes alícuotas
Explanation:
aliquot = "alícuota"..o sea porporcional o proporcionalmente.

Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivo [robot] de transferencia secuencial por [en] partes alícuotas
Terry Burgess
4que genera partes alícuotas o iguales
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivo [robot] de transferencia secuencial por [en] partes alícuotas


Explanation:
aliquot = "alícuota"..o sea porporcional o proporcionalmente.

Suerte!
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: bastante elegante
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Marian:-)))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que genera partes alícuotas o iguales


Explanation:
Miguel


Concepto matemático .. partes alícuotas

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320