KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

all-cause mortality

Spanish translation: mortalidad de cualquier causa / por toda causa


03:41 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: all-cause mortality
At least two interim evaluations on all-cause mortality are planned after 210 events.
Mara Sanguinetti
Spanish translation:mortalidad de cualquier causa / por toda causa
Explanation:
Es similar al caso de los efectos adversos que se presentó hace poco. Te paso el enlace.

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mortalidad de cualquier causa / por toda causaxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +3toda causa de mortandadelenali
5mortalidad por todas las causas.laBern


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toda causa de mortandad


Explanation:
toda causa de mortalidad
ambas se pueden usar

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Right on! ¶:^)
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot, Mr. Oso ! :-)

agree  Marta Bianchi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marta

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bernardo

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mortalidad por todas las causas.


Explanation:
es eso, nada más.

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mortalidad de cualquier causa / por toda causa


Explanation:
Es similar al caso de los efectos adversos que se presentó hace poco. Te paso el enlace.

Suerte
Elena


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=2775&id=159493
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez: me parece la correcta
17 mins

agree  Dito
2 hrs

agree  dany2303: Totalmente de acuerdo con la doctora!!!
3 hrs