KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

to ensure compliance

Spanish translation: garantizar el cumplimiento / la adhesión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to ensure compliance
Spanish translation:garantizar el cumplimiento / la adhesión
Entered by: Elena Miguel

13:27 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: to ensure compliance
The phrase is:
To ensure compliance with health authority guidelines related to research programs.
katya
garantizar el cumplimiento de los programas / garantizar la adhesión a los programas
Explanation:
Cualquiera de las dos.
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 13:38:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdona por lo de \"programas\" serían directrices, la leí demasiado deprisa, pero el verbo sigue siendo igualmente válido
Selected response from:

Elena Miguel
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3garantizar el cumplimiento de los programas / garantizar la adhesión a los programas
Elena Miguel
4 +1asegurar el cumplimiento de las pautas
Antonio de Torre Álvarez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
garantizar el cumplimiento de los programas / garantizar la adhesión a los programas


Explanation:
Cualquiera de las dos.
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 13:38:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdona por lo de \"programas\" serían directrices, la leí demasiado deprisa, pero el verbo sigue siendo igualmente válido

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
3 mins

agree  Egmont: ok
8 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
51 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asegurar el cumplimiento de las pautas


Explanation:
También podría ser "...la compatibilidad con las [pautas/normas/directivas] de las autoridades, referentes a los programas de investigación".

Suerte.

Antonio de Torre Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
1 min
  -> gracias