KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Multiple mounting options pole

Spanish translation: poste de montaje multiple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiple mounting options pole
Spanish translation:poste de montaje multiple
Entered by: cebice

15:13 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Multiple mounting options pole
They are talking about a warming unit to treat patients that suffer from hypothermia
cebice
United States
Poste de montaje múltiple
Explanation:
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Poste de montaje múltiple
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4poste para instalaciones múltiples
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Poste de montaje múltiple


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
45 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poste para instalaciones múltiples


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Saludos

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260