KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Medical system

Spanish translation: Sistema Médico


03:09 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Medical system
Am Eng
MP12
Spanish translation:Sistema Médico
Explanation:
No creo que sea otra cosa.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sistema Médico
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1Puede ser sistema de salud o sistema de medicina, según el contexto.laBern


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sistema Médico


Explanation:
No creo que sea otra cosa.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
4 mins
  -> gracias Oso, no entendía porque nadie la contestaba

agree  Karina Pelech
2 hrs
  -> gracias ACB

agree  msguate
3 hrs
  -> gracias msguate

agree  xxxdimples: sistema médico, de salud, todas son correctas ;)
12 hrs
  -> muchas gracias dimples

agree  Marta Ruiz
13 hrs
  -> mil gracias Medea

agree  Mmelinda
1 day21 hrs
  -> mil gracias Mmelinda

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Puede ser sistema de salud o sistema de medicina, según el contexto.


Explanation:
no es necesario.

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Sistema de salud / sistema de atención médica
12 hrs