KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Skinless

Spanish translation: sin piel o sin pellejo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Skinless
Spanish translation:sin piel o sin pellejo
Entered by: xxxOso

03:20 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Skinless
Am Eng
MP12
sin piel o sin pellejo
Explanation:
Hola,
Dos opciones para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sin piel o sin pellejoxxxOso
4 +1peladonephrodoc
4...sin corteza / cáscara / envoltura...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sin piel o sin pellejo


Explanation:
Hola,
Dos opciones para usted.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
8 mins
  -> Tante grazie Leonardo! ¶:^))

agree  Dammel
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Dammel ¶:^))

agree  Karla Mabarak
10 hrs
  -> Gracias enormes Karla ¶:^))

agree  xxxdimples
12 hrs
  -> Gracias inmensas dimples ¶:^))

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pelado


Explanation:
¿Dependerá del contexto, no?

nephrodoc
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla
1 day2 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...sin corteza / cáscara / envoltura...


Explanation:
It may mean a lot of things, depending on context.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952