KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Potassium Intoxication

Spanish translation: ...intoxicación CON potasio...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Potassium Intoxication
Spanish translation:...intoxicación CON potasio...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

03:27 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Potassium Intoxication
Am Eng
MP12
...intoxicación CON potasio...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Intoxicación por Potasio
Leonardo Parachú
5 +2Heads up!José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4...intoxicación CON potasio...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Intoxicación por Potasio


Explanation:
Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel
3 mins
  -> gracias nuevamente Dammel

agree  Henry Hinds: Es.
8 mins
  -> gracias Henry

agree  Rocio Beeching
5 hrs
  -> gracias Rocio

agree  Elena Pérez: sí, pero potasio con minúscula
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias epr

agree  Pere Ferrés Gurt: Evidentemente. ¿Qué, si no?
7 hrs
  -> gracias pfg

agree  Hans Gärtner: con minúscula potasio
7 hrs
  -> gracias Hans

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
8 hrs
  -> gracias José

agree  Karla Mabarak
10 hrs
  -> mil gracias Karla

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Heads up!


Explanation:
3:31am English>Spanish Law/Patents Venue
3:30am English>Spanish Law/Patents Remedy
3:27am English>Spanish Medical Potassium Intoxication
3:25am English>Spanish Medical Physiological age
3:24am English>Spanish Medical Provider organization
3:23am English>Spanish Medical Tomato effect
3:22am English>Spanish Medical Therapeutic nihilism
3:20am English>Spanish Medical Skinless
3:17am English>Spanish Medical Sutton's Law
3:15am English>Spanish Medical Status thymaticus
3:13am English>Spanish Medical Neurochemicals
3:12am English>Spanish Medical Bracelet
3:09am English>Spanish Medical Medical system
3:08am English>Spanish Medical Laetrile
3:06am English>Spanish Medical Intensivists
3:05am English>Spanish Medical Intrapartum
3:02am English>Spanish Medical Iatroepidemic
2:57am English>Spanish Medical Hydatoxic lualba
2:54am English>Spanish Medical Doctorspeak
2:51am English>Spanish Medical Diagnostic nihilism
2:49am English>Spanish Medical Critical care medicine
2:47am English>Spanish Medical conization
2:42am English>Spanish Medical buddy system

Cheers,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdimples: Yes, I thought so too, Pepelu - a bit strange ¿no? ;)
5 hrs
  -> Thks

agree  Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc: yeah, too many, no profile
6 hrs
  -> Thks

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...intoxicación CON potasio...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952