KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Physician Division

Spanish translation: División Médica


00:03 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Physician Division
Place where someone works or belongs to, at a company or hospital
Yvette Arcelay
Spanish translation:División Médica
Explanation:
No estoy seguro. Espera mejores respuestas por favor.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Thank you to all for your help
Yvette Arcelay
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6División Médica
Leonardo Parachú
5Área médica
Emilio Gironda
4Departamento de Medicina/Área de Medicina
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
División Médica


Explanation:
No estoy seguro. Espera mejores respuestas por favor.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Thank you to all for your help
Yvette Arcelay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: Sure, why not ;^)
4 mins
  -> gracias Nati, por lo de "Physician" = "Médico" = "Doctor"

agree  Chinoise
29 mins
  -> gracias BBW

agree  jairaramb: o "división clínica"
32 mins
  -> gracias jairaramb, muy buena opción

agree  Francisco Herrerias
48 mins
  -> gracias Francisco

agree  Karla Mabarak
56 mins
  -> gracias Karla

agree  Bettina Schewe
1 hr
  -> gracias Bettina

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Área médica


Explanation:
Puedes escoger:

* área médica
* división médica
* sección médica
* departamento médico

Emilio/PERU

Emilio Gironda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Departamento de Medicina/Área de Medicina


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138