KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

deydromethylene

Spanish translation: deidrometileno


11:57 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Farmacia
English term or phrase: deydromethylene
Esta también es de nota. ¿Podría ser deidrometileno?

Gracias
Fausto2112
Spain
Spanish translation:deidrometileno
Explanation:
es ese término
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deidrometilenoAntonio Costa
5con respecto a "deidrometileno": debe escribirse con "h":Juan Carlstein


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deidrometileno


Explanation:
es ese término

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 min
  -> Obrigado Lígia. Viu o jogo do Brasil?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con respecto a "deidrometileno": debe escribirse con "h":


Explanation:
dehidrometileno

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201