KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

100% of the time

Spanish translation: .. los protegen de manera total..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protect them 100%
Spanish translation:.. los protegen de manera total..
Entered by: Circe

13:30 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: 100% of the time
How many adolescents will have had sex thinking that condoms will protect them 100% of the time?
Camille Hinojosa
United States
.. pensando que los preservativos les protegen de manera total como consecuencia de los artículos...
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Good luck :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en todo momento
Mariana Barrancos
5Muy de acuerdoMarqui?o
4.. pensando que los preservativos les protegen de manera total como consecuencia de los artículos...
Circe
4cuántos adolescentes practicarán el sexo pensando que los preservativos los protegen al 100% ...
Jordina Burnat Vilà


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en todo momento


Explanation:
also: todo el tiempo.

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
16 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. pensando que los preservativos les protegen de manera total como consecuencia de los artículos...


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Good luck :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Thanks to all.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuántos adolescentes practicarán el sexo pensando que los preservativos los protegen al 100% ...


Explanation:
espero que te sirva de ayuda


Jordina Burnat Vilà
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Muy de acuerdo


Explanation:
No se requiere
Saludos

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19