KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

the rate of pregnancies

Spanish translation: el índice/el número de embarazos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the rate of pregnancies
Spanish translation:el índice/el número de embarazos
Entered by: Camille Hinojosa

13:54 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: the rate of pregnancies
The rate of pregnancies among youth is decreasing.
Camille Hinojosa
United States
el índice/el número de embarazos entre la gente joven está disminuyendo
Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4el índice/el número de embarazos entre la gente joven está disminuyendo
Mireia Oliva Solé
4La media / el porcentaje de embarazos
Circe


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el índice/el número de embarazos entre la gente joven está disminuyendo


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Miguel
0 min

agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 mins

agree  dunie
15 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La media / el porcentaje de embarazos


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128