KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Neuro critical care

Spanish translation: cuidado neurológico crítico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neuro critical care
Spanish translation:cuidado neurológico crítico
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

00:44 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Neuro critical care
Neuro critical care
Francisco
cuidado neurológico crítico
Explanation:
Consalud - Noticia
... Fuentes: Entrevistas con Tobias Kurth, MD, MSc, Brigham and Women's Hospital, Boston,
Mass.; y Sean Ruland, DO, director de cuidado neurológico crítico, Rush ...
salud.consalud.com/dehombre/n_historia.asp?newsid=2947
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1atención crítica neurológica
Valeria Verona
4 +2cuidado neurológico crítico
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1cuidado intensivo neurológicoKarla Mabarak
4Cuidado neuro-intensivo
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuidado neuro-intensivo


Explanation:
!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuidado neurológico crítico


Explanation:
Consalud - Noticia
... Fuentes: Entrevistas con Tobias Kurth, MD, MSc, Brigham and Women's Hospital, Boston,
Mass.; y Sean Ruland, DO, director de cuidado neurológico crítico, Rush ...
salud.consalud.com/dehombre/n_historia.asp?newsid=2947

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
12 mins

agree  xxxpafr
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atención crítica neurológica


Explanation:
otra opción (a mí me suena más natural...).
Saludos.
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: si, creo que tenes razon!
7 mins
  -> ;-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuidado intensivo neurológico


Explanation:
another option

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mangordi
1 hr