KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Medical Day

Spanish translation: Día médico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Medical Day
Spanish translation:Día médico
Entered by: xxxOso

03:56 Jun 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Medical Day
Hospital brochure
Fran
día médico
Explanation:
Hola Fran,
Es una traducción literal.
Ojalá nos pudiera dar un poco más de contexto para ayudarle en su justa medida.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2día médicoxxxOso
5dia de la investigación medical
Thierry LOTTE
5Día de la Medicina
Henry Hinds
4Día del Médico
mangordi
4Día de Cuidado MédicoKarla Mabarak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
día médico


Explanation:
Hola Fran,
Es una traducción literal.
Ojalá nos pudiera dar un poco más de contexto para ayudarle en su justa medida.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Castillo-Thomas
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gabriel ¶:^)))

agree  Marta Ruiz
13 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Medea ¶:^))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dia de la investigación medical


Explanation:
sin contexto, es bastante diffícil.....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Día del Médico


Explanation:
Se tratará del Día del Médico...???

depende obviamente del contexto...!

mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 109

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Día de Cuidado Médico


Explanation:
The purpose of Major Hospital's **Medical Day** is not only to provide a community open house and tour of the hospital's facility, but also, and more importantly, to provide health screening opportunities as well as illness & disease prevention for the citizens of Shelby County. Medical Day 2000 included health maintenance education and awareness for any Shelby County community member attending the event.


    Reference: http://www.majorhospital.com/feature
Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Día de la Medicina


Explanation:
Ofrezco también, pues al parecer es un poco general; cabe.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449