KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

chlamydial

Spanish translation: clamidial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chlamydial
Spanish translation:clamidial
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

00:14 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: chlamydial
infection
jaime
clamidial
Explanation:
Diccionario médico Stedman.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 00:17:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"Clamidial\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 101 | Next 20 >


El organismo - Estructura de la envoltura clamidial -
... PROPIEDADES DE LAS DISTINTAS FORMAS CLAMIDIALES. - Estructura de la envoltura
clamidial: ... Haga click aquí para ver un modelo de la envoltura clamidial. ...
http://www.geocities.com/HotSprings/Oasis/5559/theorganismsp...
More Results From: www.geocities.com


ETS
... Infección clamidial o Uretritis no-específica, *Los síntomas aparecen
entre los 7 y 21 días después de tener relaciones sexuales. ...
http://www.ucsf.edu/newgen/ETStable.htm
More Results From: www.ucsf.edu


Infecção Clamidial em Mulheres
... VOLTAR Infecção Clamidial em Mulheres. O que é infecção por Clamídia ? ... O que
deve ser feito para prevenir a infecção clamidial e suas complicações? ...
http://boasaude.uol.com.br/lib/ShowDoc.cfm?LibDocID=3245&Ret...
More Results From: boasaude.uol.com.br


Viasalus / Enciclopedia /
... seres humanos. Causas, incidencia y factores de riesgo: La infección
clamidial es causada por el organismo Clamidia trachomatis. Se ...
http://www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/arti...
More Results From: www.viasalus.com


AgrAbility health section
... Clamidial infection or non-specific Urethritis. ... You may transmit the clamidial
infection to your sexual partner; It may cause more serious infections. ...
http://www.ayudate.org/agrability/headult.html
More Results From: www.ayudate.org



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5clamidial
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +4Clamidiosis /Infección causada por ChlamydiaAna Cicconi
5 +1clamidia/ infección clamidialelefante
5infección por chlamidiasxxxDiego V


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
clamidial


Explanation:
Diccionario médico Stedman.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 00:17:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"Clamidial\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 101 | Next 20 >


El organismo - Estructura de la envoltura clamidial -
... PROPIEDADES DE LAS DISTINTAS FORMAS CLAMIDIALES. - Estructura de la envoltura
clamidial: ... Haga click aquí para ver un modelo de la envoltura clamidial. ...
http://www.geocities.com/HotSprings/Oasis/5559/theorganismsp...
More Results From: www.geocities.com


ETS
... Infección clamidial o Uretritis no-específica, *Los síntomas aparecen
entre los 7 y 21 días después de tener relaciones sexuales. ...
http://www.ucsf.edu/newgen/ETStable.htm
More Results From: www.ucsf.edu


Infecção Clamidial em Mulheres
... VOLTAR Infecção Clamidial em Mulheres. O que é infecção por Clamídia ? ... O que
deve ser feito para prevenir a infecção clamidial e suas complicações? ...
http://boasaude.uol.com.br/lib/ShowDoc.cfm?LibDocID=3245&Ret...
More Results From: boasaude.uol.com.br


Viasalus / Enciclopedia /
... seres humanos. Causas, incidencia y factores de riesgo: La infección
clamidial es causada por el organismo Clamidia trachomatis. Se ...
http://www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/arti...
More Results From: www.viasalus.com


AgrAbility health section
... Clamidial infection or non-specific Urethritis. ... You may transmit the clamidial
infection to your sexual partner; It may cause more serious infections. ...
http://www.ayudate.org/agrability/headult.html
More Results From: www.ayudate.org





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Así es Rob ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso.

agree  Karina Pelech
51 mins
  -> Gracias, ACB

agree  Karla Mabarak
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Karla.

agree  Сергей Лузан: 100 %.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  Sarah Ponting
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sarah.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Clamidiosis /Infección causada por Chlamydia


Explanation:
Dic. Médico de Ruiz Torres

Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Tu respuesta también es correcta. Tiene 148 hits en Yahoo.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Valeria Verona: Me suena más natural
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Valeria

agree  Yvette Arcelay
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite likely.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clamidia/ infección clamidial


Explanation:
clamidia es el nombre dado a la bacteria e infección clamidial es la denominación médica de la infección.

elefante

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que "Clamidiosis" es suficiente, pero gracias por las explicaciones y aclaraciones siguientes.
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infección por chlamidias


Explanation:
Es más frecuente decir "por chlamidias" (neumoniae, trachomatis, etc.)

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47