KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

PCG/LHG/LHC/PCT

Spanish translation: pienso que las abreviaturas se refieren a las siguientes organizaciones


08:50 Jun 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: PCG/LHG/LHC/PCT
Son siglas del ámbito médico.

Muchas gracias
Monicaj
Spanish translation:pienso que las abreviaturas se refieren a las siguientes organizaciones
Explanation:
Primary Care Group(PCG)
Local Health Group (LHG)
Local Health Council (LHC)
Primary Care Trust (PCT)
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pienso que las abreviaturas se refieren a las siguientes organizaciones
Andreas Pompl
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://google.com
    Reference: http://ariadna.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pienso que las abreviaturas se refieren a las siguientes organizaciones


Explanation:
Primary Care Group(PCG)
Local Health Group (LHG)
Local Health Council (LHC)
Primary Care Trust (PCT)


Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.