KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Chief

Spanish translation: Jefe de Cardiología


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chief of Cardiology
Spanish translation:Jefe de Cardiología

15:42 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Chief
La frase s

Chief Physician of Cardiology.. Cómo traducen este Chief?
Marcos
Jefe de cardiología
Explanation:
esta es una opción

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Jefe de cardiología
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +3(Médico) Director de Cardiología
Silvina
4jefe de cardiologíaxxxmarlaura
4Principal
John Guzman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Jefe de cardiología


Explanation:
esta es una opción

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons
19 mins
  -> Gracias Aida

agree  Mirelluk
22 mins
  -> Gracias Mirelluk

agree  Nitza Ramos
26 mins
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  Ingrid Petit
45 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
45 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
47 mins

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
1 hr

agree  Karla Mabarak
12 hrs

agree  elenali
17 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Médico) Director de Cardiología


Explanation:
HTH

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: asi se designa en los hospitales/clinicas
1 hr

agree  Ana Hermida
1 hr

agree  siante: para hospitales es correcto
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principal


Explanation:
Médico Principal de Cardiología.

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jefe de cardiología


Explanation:
así aparecen en los carteles de los hospitales o sanatorios.

xxxmarlaura