KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Adjunct

Spanish translation: Profesor Adjunto/Asociado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjunct Professor
Spanish translation:Profesor Adjunto/Asociado

15:44 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Adjunct
La frase es
Adjunct Professor of Medicine
Marcos
Profesor Asociado, Profesor Adjunto de Medicina
Explanation:
dict.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Profesor adjunto (de medicina)
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +2Profesor Asociado, Profesor Adjunto de Medicina
Ra91571


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Profesor adjunto (de medicina)


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Tarantino
6 mins
  -> Gracias Pablo

agree  John Guzman
21 mins
  -> Gracias John

agree  Parrot
42 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
44 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
46 mins

agree  siante
2 hrs

agree  Alfarero
5 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
11 hrs

agree  elenali
17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Profesor Asociado, Profesor Adjunto de Medicina


Explanation:
dict.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  Ana Hermida
2 hrs