KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

amytrophic lateral sclerosis

Spanish translation: Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amytrophic lateral sclerosis
Spanish translation:Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

04:28 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: amytrophic lateral sclerosis
Enfermedad.
Armando Pattroni
Peru
Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica
Explanation:
Yahoo! Salud>Enfermedades>Esclerosis lateral amiotrófica - [ Translate this page ]
... Esclerosis lateral amiotrófica, Todos los sitios Sólo sitios de España
Sólo esta categoría. Sólo sitios de España. Sitios: Asociación ...
es.dir.yahoo.com/salud/enfermedades/ Esclerosis_lateral_amiotrofica/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from yahoo.com ]

MEDLINEplus: Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis
... Statistics Understanding ALS: Incidence of ALS (ALS Association). Español/Spanish
Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica (University of Utah, Health Sciences Center ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/ amyotrophiclateralsclerosis.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

ELA - [ Translate this page ]
... ESCLEROSIS LATERAL AMIOTRÓFICA (ELA). De vez en cuando se producen
campañas cívicas llamando la atención acerca de algún problema ...
www.drromeu.net/escleros.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

ASOCIACIÓN DE ESCLEROSIS LATERAL AMIOTRÓFICA "ADELA" - [ Translate this page ]
www.adelaweb.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1esclerosis amitrófica lateral
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica


Explanation:
Yahoo! Salud>Enfermedades>Esclerosis lateral amiotrófica - [ Translate this page ]
... Esclerosis lateral amiotrófica, Todos los sitios Sólo sitios de España
Sólo esta categoría. Sólo sitios de España. Sitios: Asociación ...
es.dir.yahoo.com/salud/enfermedades/ Esclerosis_lateral_amiotrofica/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from yahoo.com ]

MEDLINEplus: Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis
... Statistics Understanding ALS: Incidence of ALS (ALS Association). Español/Spanish
Esclerosis Lateral Amiotrófica (University of Utah, Health Sciences Center ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/ amyotrophiclateralsclerosis.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

ELA - [ Translate this page ]
... ESCLEROSIS LATERAL AMIOTRÓFICA (ELA). De vez en cuando se producen
campañas cívicas llamando la atención acerca de algún problema ...
www.drromeu.net/escleros.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

ASOCIACIÓN DE ESCLEROSIS LATERAL AMIOTRÓFICA "ADELA" - [ Translate this page ]
www.adelaweb.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages




P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esclerosis amitrófica lateral


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 04:32:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hon.ch/HONselect/RareDiseases/C10.228.854.139.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 04:33:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"amiotrófica\" sorry for the typo, it´s late here and my eyes are hurting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 04:34:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hector.solorzano.com/articulos/distrofia.html

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
10 mins
  -> ty Ramón