KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Supplement Facts

Spanish translation: datos suplementarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplement facts
Spanish translation:datos suplementarios
Entered by: Terry Burgess

19:07 Aug 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Supplement Facts
... it will say on the Supplement Facts portion of the bottle and a Certificate of Analysis will be available from the .....
Pablo Brunetto
datos suplementarios
Explanation:
...la parte de la botella que contiene los datos suplementarios.

Suerte!
t
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Información nutricional
Monica Colangelo
5componentes
Amanda Tozer
5componentes
Amanda Tozer
4datos suplementarios
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datos suplementarios


Explanation:
...la parte de la botella que contiene los datos suplementarios.

Suerte!
t


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Gracias!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
componentes


Explanation:
Así se dice. En el diccionario Collins no sale "Supplementary Facts", pero bajo "Ingredient" hay una entrada para medicinas, y es eso

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
componentes


Explanation:
Así se dice. En el diccionario Collins no sale "Supplementary Facts", pero bajo "Ingredient" hay una entrada para medicinas, y es eso

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Información nutricional


Explanation:
Así se le denomina y aparece en Argentina en los envases de los alimentos

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yira CARRASCO
44 mins
  -> Gracias