KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

moderate increase in liver function tests

Spanish translation: Incremento moderado en las pruebas de las funciones hepáticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moderate increase in liver function tests
Spanish translation:Incremento moderado en las pruebas de las funciones hepáticas
Entered by: Egmont

12:33 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: moderate increase in liver function tests
a side effect of a drug
Katya
Incremento moderado en las pruebas de las funciones hepáticas
Explanation:
Good luck ! :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Incremento moderado en las pruebas de las funciones hepáticas
Circe
4 +2moderado aumento en las pruebas de función hepática...
Egmont
5aumento / acrecimiento discreto...
Rafa Lombardino
5moderado incremento de ensayos sobre el funcionamiento del hígado
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moderado incremento de ensayos sobre el funcionamiento del hígado


Explanation:
Suerte!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moderado aumento en las pruebas de función hepática...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.aulamedica.es/
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
0 min
  -> Gracias, Laudia, nuevamente... :-)

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Incremento moderado en las pruebas de las funciones hepáticas


Explanation:
Good luck ! :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
18 mins
  -> Gracias Ingrid :o)

agree  Egmont
28 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto :o)

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel :o)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aumento / acrecimiento discreto...


Explanation:
... de los exámenes de las funciones del hígado

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602