KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

schedule

Spanish translation: régimen de visitas


13:08 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: schedule
refers to the schedule of visits during a clinical trial, also known as flowsheet.
Katya
Spanish translation:régimen de visitas
Explanation:
Por ejemplo: de 9 a 12 hs y de 15 a 19hs (como para mencionar un ejemplo ilustrativo).

Seguro que está también colgado en la pred el cuadro con la enfermera que pide silencio (bromita)
Selected response from:

Silvina
Grading comment
Thank you!
:)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5programa o agenda de visitas
mónica alfonso
5 +3Programa
Angel Biojo
5 +2régimen de visitas
Silvina
4 +2Registro de visitas
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Registro de visitas


Explanation:
Depende del contexto.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Mariana Solanet
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Marfenix

neutral  Сергей Лузан: Extremely seldom.
1 day19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programa o agenda de visitas


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Ingrid

agree  xxxDiego V: programa de visitas
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Diego

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Naima

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Programa


Explanation:
In this context it means "programa" but it also means horario, calendario.

Angel Biojo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sirkis
23 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
régimen de visitas


Explanation:
Por ejemplo: de 9 a 12 hs y de 15 a 19hs (como para mencionar un ejemplo ilustrativo).

Seguro que está también colgado en la pred el cuadro con la enfermera que pide silencio (bromita)

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Thank you!
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Esta respuesta dio en el centro del blanco!!!
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs