KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

FCR tendonitis

Spanish translation: Flexor Carpi Radialis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FCR tendonitis
Spanish translation:Flexor Carpi Radialis
Entered by: Karina Pelech

03:12 Aug 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / orthopaedics
English term or phrase: FCR tendonitis
Orthopaedics and trauma again folks.. what do you have for FCR?

Thanks
JorgeL
Flexor Carpi Radialis
Explanation:
Flexor Carpi Radialis

Hope it helps

another link: http://briandecosta.tripod.com/msk/musculoskeletal.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 03:20:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.iespana.es/apuntesanatomia/mu.htm

Sorry, I didn\'t check the language direction, but these links will help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 03:21:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flexor radial del carpo
Selected response from:

David Davis
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Flexor Carpi Radialis
David Davis
5tendinitis FCR
Karina Pelech
5flexor carporadial
Elías Sauza
4tendinitis del flexor carporadial
labusga


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flexor Carpi Radialis


Explanation:
Flexor Carpi Radialis

Hope it helps

another link: http://briandecosta.tripod.com/msk/musculoskeletal.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 03:20:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.iespana.es/apuntesanatomia/mu.htm

Sorry, I didn\'t check the language direction, but these links will help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 03:21:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Flexor radial del carpo


    Reference: http://mac-huwis.lut.ac.uk/~wis/lectures/musculoskeletal/Upp...
    medocs.ucdavis.edu/CHA/400/syllabus/ part4/sanat_upper.htm
David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVA
44 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flexor carporadial


Explanation:
pernil_mano- [Translate this page ]
... digital común, Músculo extensor digital II, Músculo extensor digital lateral, Músculo supinador, Músculo pronador teres, Músculo flexor carporadial, ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 03:23:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TRAUMATOLOGÍA III- Lesiones de las pequeñas articulaciones de ... - [Translate this page ]
... 3.2.4, Lesiones tendiosas. 3.3, Interfalángica proximal (IFP). 3.3.1, Anatomía
(IFP). ... del reborde interno (canal del palmar mayor o flexor carpi radialis - FCR).


    Reference: http://www.comercialcastro.cl/ch_pernil_mano.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tendinitis FCR


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-13 03:24:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"tendinitis del flexor radial del carpo\"

That is what you are after...

:o)


    Reference: http://www.euskalnet.net/lmpipaon/lesiones/lesiones/lesiones...
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendinitis del flexor carporadial


Explanation:
es por lo menos lo que mi esposa médica sugiere... :-)

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32