KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

on it's targe, the sodium hydrogen exchanger

Spanish translation: ...sobre su objetivo, el intercambiador de hidrógeno sódico...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on it's targe, the sodium hydrogen exchanger
Spanish translation:...sobre su objetivo, el intercambiador de hidrógeno sódico...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

18:33 Aug 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: on it's targe, the sodium hydrogen exchanger
This is the whole paragraph i need help with:
"This is a substudy involving additional blood and urine tests to measure the effect of zoniporide on it's target, the sodium exchanger. A test called the platelet swelling assay will be performed on a sample of your blood to measure zoniporide effect"
Katya
...sobre su objetivo, el intercambiador de hidrógeno sódico...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Thank you.
:)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3intercambiador de sodio e hidrógenoJaime Aguirre
5...sobre su objetivo, el intercambiador de hidrógeno sódico...
Ramón Solá
5el efecto ......Paola Nobizelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intercambiador de sodio e hidrógeno


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Falta poner " en su objeto,el...".Todo bien.
25 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
8 hrs

agree  Alvaro Galindo
2 days18 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el efecto ......


Explanation:
el efecto del......sobre su objetivo, el intercambiador de sodio

Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...sobre su objetivo, el intercambiador de hidrógeno sódico...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Thank you.
:)