KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

1. Prepare inflation device/syringe

Spanish translation: dispositivo/jeringa de inflado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflation device/syringe
Spanish translation:dispositivo/jeringa de inflado
Entered by: Jay

20:13 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: 1. Prepare inflation device/syringe
1. Prepare inflation device/syringe with diluted contrast medium.
1. Attach inflation device/syringe to stopcock; attach to inflation port.
Jay
United States
Prepare el dispositivo de inflado/ jeringa
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 20:23:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, mala interpretación:

\"Prepare el dispositivo/ jeringa de inflado\"

Ahora sí. Suerte Cao
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11. Aliste la jeringa
labusga
3 +2Prepare el dispositivo de inflado/ jeringa
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Prepare el dispositivo de inflado/ jeringa


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-15 20:23:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, mala interpretación:

\"Prepare el dispositivo/ jeringa de inflado\"

Ahora sí. Suerte Cao

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
7 mins
  -> gracias Ingrid

agree  MikeGarcia
11 mins
  -> gracias Miguel

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1. Aliste la jeringa


Explanation:
saludos,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Más corto, pero porqué habla de "inflation".Es una jeringa inflacionaria?
8 mins