KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

inflation port.

Spanish translation: válvula de inflado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflation port.
Spanish translation:válvula de inflado
Entered by: Jay

20:35 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: inflation port.
2. Attach inflation device/syringe to stopcock; attach to inflation port.
Jay
United States
válvula de inflado
Explanation:
o punto de inflado
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5válvula de infladoPeter Bagney
4punto de inflación
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto de inflación


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
válvula de inflado


Explanation:
o punto de inflado

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Gracias.