KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

fluoroscopically

Spanish translation: ...fluoroscópicamente...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluoroscopically
Spanish translation:...fluoroscópicamente...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

22:36 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: fluoroscopically
Two radiopaque markers, located underneath the balloon, which fluoroscopically mark the working length of the balloon
Jay
United States
...fluoroscópicamente...
Explanation:
Pero a mí no me gusta como suena. Prefiero "en fluoroscopía"...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...fluoroscópicamente...
Ramón Solá
4fluoroscópicamente
Graciela Carlyle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluoroscópicamente


Explanation:
no será simplemente así?

Suerte,
Grace.

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 359

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...fluoroscópicamente...


Explanation:
Pero a mí no me gusta como suena. Prefiero "en fluoroscopía"...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Gracias.