KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

the mean average follow-up period

Spanish translation: El período normal de seguimiento (es) en promedio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the mean average follow-up period
Spanish translation:El período normal de seguimiento (es) en promedio
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

04:43 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Science
English term or phrase: the mean average follow-up period
figura en un boletín de medicina y ciencia que trata particularmente de cáncer esofágico.
Perl
El período normal de seguimiento (es) en promedio
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5período de acompañamiento medio
P Forgas
5El período normal de seguimiento (es) en promedio
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El período normal de seguimiento (es) en promedio


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
período de acompañamiento medio


Explanation:
promedio de los períodos de acompañamiento

felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257