KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

the overall actuarial survival rates

Spanish translation: tasas actuariales globales de supervivencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the overall actuarial survival rates
Spanish translation:tasas actuariales globales de supervivencia
Entered by: Karina Pelech

04:44 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Science
English term or phrase: the overall actuarial survival rates
figura en un boletín de medicina y ciencia que trata particularmente de cáncer esofágico.
Perl
tasas actuariales globales de supervivencia
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...las tasas / los índices actuariales totales de supervivencia
Ramón Solá
4tasas actuariales globales de supervivenciaJH Trads


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasas actuariales globales de supervivencia


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...las tasas / los índices actuariales totales de supervivencia


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952