KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

blood transfusion constitutes an independent predictor of poor long-term surviva

Spanish translation: ...la transfusión sanguínea constituye un elemento independiente de predicción de un bajo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blood transfusion constitutes an independent predictor of poor long-term surviva
Spanish translation:...la transfusión sanguínea constituye un elemento independiente de predicción de un bajo...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

04:45 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Science
English term or phrase: blood transfusion constitutes an independent predictor of poor long-term surviva
figura en un boletín de medicina y ciencia que trata particularmente de cáncer esofágico.
Perl
...la transfusión sanguínea constituye un elemento independiente de predicción de un bajo...
Explanation:
...índice de supervivencia...

HTH.
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La transfusión de sangre constituye un factor independiente de predicción de escasa sobrevida
Monica Colangelo
5...la transfusión sanguínea constituye un elemento independiente de predicción de un bajo...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...la transfusión sanguínea constituye un elemento independiente de predicción de un bajo...


Explanation:
...índice de supervivencia...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La transfusión de sangre constituye un factor independiente de predicción de escasa sobrevida


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387