KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

the lead author, Dr. Tim Newman

Spanish translation: autor principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead author
Spanish translation:autor principal
Entered by: Ricardo Hernandez

04:48 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / Science
English term or phrase: the lead author, Dr. Tim Newman
figura como el autor (será "autor principal"?)de un boletín de medicina y ciencia que trata particularmente de cáncer esofágico.
Perl
Autor Principal
Explanation:
Si! Autor Principal es la traducción tal como lo has propuesto. SUERTE!
Selected response from:

Ricardo Hernandez
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Autor Principal
Ricardo Hernandez
5Autor
Monica Colangelo
5Sí, "autor principal"...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sí, "autor principal"...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autor


Explanation:
En castellano nos referimos al "autor" de un libro o publicación y puede tener "colaboradores". No me suena poner autor principal

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autor Principal


Explanation:
Si! Autor Principal es la traducción tal como lo has propuesto. SUERTE!

Ricardo Hernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks for your contribution!!!!