KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

membrane caps

Spanish translation: tapa de membrana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:membrane caps
Spanish translation:tapa de membrana
Entered by: Rafaela Graffos

20:15 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: membrane caps
Descripción de un sistema de análisis de electrolitos y gases en sangre:

- Maintenance-free electrodes, with prefilled disposable caps that need to be replaced only once every two months.*

*The pH and Na+ electrodes do not require membrane caps. The reference electrode disposable cap is replaced every month. The glucose electrode disposable cap is replaced as needed.
Maximino Alvarez
Spain
tapa de membrana
Explanation:
para instalación de superficie CAJAS Y PLACAS ESTANCAS IP55 / CAJAS DE SUPERFICIE
IP40 CAJAS Y PLACAS ESTANCAS IP55 Caja de 2 módulos c/tapa de membrana ...
www

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 21:37:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"tapón de membrana\"
7.Anodo de cloruro de plata. 8.Catodo de platino ( sensor ). 9.Membrana permeable
al oxigeno de TEFLON . 10.Tapón de membrana. 11. Ajuste a cero de oxigeno. ...
Selected response from:

Rafaela Graffos
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filtros de membrana
Elías Sauza
4 +1tapa de membrana
Rafaela Graffos
4...casquillo de la membrana
Ramón Solá
4cápsula de la membrana
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cápsula de la membrana


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.drydenaqua.com/Instruments/aquatraul_portable/oxy...
Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapa de membrana


Explanation:
para instalación de superficie CAJAS Y PLACAS ESTANCAS IP55 / CAJAS DE SUPERFICIE
IP40 CAJAS Y PLACAS ESTANCAS IP55 Caja de 2 módulos c/tapa de membrana ...
www

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 21:37:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"tapón de membrana\"
7.Anodo de cloruro de plata. 8.Catodo de platino ( sensor ). 9.Membrana permeable
al oxigeno de TEFLON . 10.Tapón de membrana. 11. Ajuste a cero de oxigeno. ...


Rafaela Graffos
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Ingrid....

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filtros de membrana


Explanation:
... Todos los diseños. Sistemas de filtración Filtros de membrana ... Sistema de transporte suspendido. Filtros para electrolitos ... Filtros simplex, Duplex, tipo "Y ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 23:17:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.tecnicahansa.cl/proveedores.html


    Reference: http://www.tecnicahansa.cl/proveedores.html
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Damo: Exacto!
5 hrs
  -> saludos Rita

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...casquillo de la membrana


Explanation:
Take a look at the reference below...

HTH.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952